ID 312

White Flint

1-2mm
Deliverytime: Submit Post code !
.,.. GBP
Show price
Add to Basket

Information

White Flint Resin Bound Aggregate: A Decorative Choice

White Flint 1-2mm is specifically designed for resin bound applications, providing a fine grading that is suitable for decorative uses. Unlike loose gravel, it is mixed with resin to form a permeable and smooth surface. This makes it a popular choice for projects requiring both functionality and a polished finish.

Popular Uses for White Flint Surfaces

White Flint surfaces are commonly used in a variety of settings, both residential and commercial. The seamless finish achieved by resin bound aggregates is both practical and widely used. Typical applications include:

  • Driveways
  • Pathways
  • Patios
  • Public spaces

Why Choose White Flint for Resin Bound Projects?

When selecting materials for a resin bound surface, it's important to consider the desired appearance and specific project needs. The refined look of this aggregate complements a wide range of environments, from modern urban landscapes to traditional garden settings.

Key Installation Factors for White Flint Aggregates

Steps for Successful Installation

Creating a resin bound surface involves mixing the aggregate with resin and applying it over a properly prepared base. A well-prepared base is crucial for supporting the resin bound layer and ensuring optimal performance over time.

Order White Flint Easily with Gravel Base

Gravel Base provides White Flint in various quantities to suit projects of different scales. Our straightforward online ordering system ensures you can efficiently obtain the necessary materials for your resin bound surface, making the purchasing process smooth and hassle-free.



Visitors also viewed the following items

Similar products

 
 
Tel.: 020 3386 1922

OK